AGENDA
9.00-9.45 – Registration of participants
9.45 – 10.00 Introduction speech: Chair of Conference Organizing Committee, acad. Movsesyan S.O.
Welcoming speeches:
Director of Acopian Center for the Environment American University of Armenia. A. Amirkhanian
President of the National Academy of Sciences of RА, academician R.M.Martirosyan
Chairman of the State Committee on Science, Ministry of Education and Science of RA Dr. S.G.Harutyunyan
Academician-Secretary of the Natural Sciences Division, National Academy of Sciences of RА, Corr. member NAS RA R.M.Harutyunyan
Director of WWF-Armenia К. A. Manvelyan
Coordinator IBiS, The German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ Armenia) Carsten Schulz
UNDP-Armenia: Sustainable Growth and Resilience portfolio manager A.Martirosyan
10.00-11.30 – First Plenary session
(Chairpersons –Gabrielyan B.K.)
Manvelyan K. (Director of WWF-Armenia) “Conservation of large mammals in Armenia.
Carsten Schulz (Coordinator IBiS (GIZ Armenia)). Ecosystem services as an approach to mainstream biodiversity management in member countries of CBD
Harutyunyan R.M. (Academician-Secretary of the Department of Natural Sciences of the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia, Head of Chair of Genetics and Cytology, Yerevan State University). Bioindication of environmental pollution by genotoxicants in Armenia.
Movsesyan S.O. (Scientific adviser of the Scientific Center of Zoology and Hydrocology of NAS RA, academician of NAS RA). Hostal formation of world fauna of G. raillietina (Fuhrmann, 1920) Movsessi, 1966 cestodes (Davaineidae Braun, 1900).
Aghasyan A. L. (Head of Protected Areas Management Department, Bioresources management agency, RA Ministry of Nature Protection). Consequences of a fire in the state reserve “Khosrov Forest”
Ostrovskii V.E., Kadyshevich E.A. MASS EXTINCTIONS OF SPECIES: CAUSES OF PHANEROZOIC EXTINCTIONS AND POSSIBILITIES OF RECURRENCE OF SUCH PHENOMENA IN FUTURE
11.30 – 12.00– Coffee-break
Oral presentations
12.00-13.00 – First session (Chairpersons – Khachatryan H.G.)
Alekseenko V.A., Shvydkaya N.V., Puzanov A.V. LANDSCAPE-GEOCHEMICAL PECULIARITIES OF RESIDENTIAL LANDSCAPES AS CONDITIONS OF EXISTENCE OF URBAN FAUNA.
Vartapetov L.G., Ishigenova L.A. Altitude-belt diversity of bird COMMUNITIES OF Aldan upland and Altai
Demiaszkiewicz A.W., Pyziel A.M., Filip K.J. AMERICAN FLUKE FASCIOLOIDES MAGNA (BASSI, 1875) – A THREAT FOR CERVIDS (CERVIDAE) IN POLAND
Stanko M., Mošanský L., Kraljik J., Miklisová D. Apparent impact of microhabitats on species richness and tick densities in karst habitats of Slovakia.
13.00-13.45 –Lunch
13.45-15.00 – Second session (Chairperson – Sarkisov G.T.)
Yurlova N.I., Shikano Sh., Kanaya G., Urabe M., Ponomareva N.M., Yurlov A.K. TROPHIC INTERRACTIONS BETWEEN HOSTS AND TREMATODA PARASITES IN DIFFERENT STAGES OF THEIR LIFE CYCLE IN RESULTS OF STABLE ISOTOPE ANALYSIS.
Kornienko S.A., Makarikova T.A., Staheev V.V. COMPARISON OF CESTODOFAUNA OF INSECTIOvora IN ALTAI MOUNTAINs AND NORTHERN CAUCASUS.
Kuznetsov D. N. the faunal diversity of nematodes of the family Trichostrongylidae parasitizing in wild ruminants in russia.
Terenina N.B., Movsesyan S.O. NEUROTRANSMITTERS IN THE ATTACHMENT ORGANS OF TREMATODES.
Makarikov A.A., Stakheev V.V., Orlov V.N., Kornienko S.A. On helminth fauna of micromammalian from the Northwest Caucasus
15.00-15.30 – Coffee-break
15.30-17.30 –Third session (Chairperson – Dilbaryan K.P.)
Mkrtchyan M E., Movsesyan S.O., Panayotova-Pencheva M. S. COMPARATIVE EVALUATION OF THE CHEMICAL COMPOSITION of various muscle groups AT TREMATODosis
Pipoyan S.Kh., Gabrielyan I.G., Arakelyan A.S. THE ICHTYOFAUNA OF RIVER VOROTAN (SYUNIK REGION, SOUTHERN ARMENIA) AND ITS TRANSFORMATION REASONS
Adamovich, B. V. Zhukova, T.V. THE EVOLUTION OF ECOSYSTEM OF NAROCH LAKES (BELARUS): 40 YEARS OF MONITORING INVESTIGATIONS.
Glupov V.V., Tomilova O.G., Yaroslavtseva O.N., Kryukova N.A., Kryukov V.Yu. INTOXICATION OF COLORADO BEETLE LARVAE BY AVERMECTINES AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF MYCOSES.
Molodozhnikova N.M., Baeva V.M., Pugacheva M.N., ZhokhovA. E. DISCOVERY OF METORCHIASIS AREA IN UPPER VOLGA BASSINE (YAROSLAVL PROVINCE)
Discussions
Poster presentations’ session
18.30 – Guided tour to the handmade carpets factory “Megerian Karpets”, dinner
9.00-11.00 – Second Plenary session (Chairperson – Movsesyan S.O.)
Kadyshevich E.A., Ostrovskii V.E. LIFE ORIGINATION HYDRATE THEORY (LOH-THEORY) AS THE GROUND FOR A CONSENSUS BETWEEN NEO-DARWINISTS AND ANTI-DARWINISTS IN EXPLANATION OF THE SPECIES DIVERSITY
Sargysov G.T., Hakobyan N.E., Manukyan A.M., Karapetyan L.M., Tumanyan V.H THE PROBLEM OF ESTIMATION OF SEXUAL, INTERSPECIFIC AND TYPOLOGICAL DIFFERENCES IN ANIMALS’ BEHAVIOR
Kreshchenko N.D. A FREE-LIVING FLATWORMS, PLANARIAN AS A MODEL OBJECT FOR INVESTIGATION OF MORPHOGENETIC FUNCTION OF NATIVE NEUROPEPTIDES AND NEUROMEDIATORS
Shenbrot G.I. EVOLUTION OF SYSTEMATICS AND PHYLOGENY CONCEPTS OF DIPODOIDAE RODENTS: FROM LINNAEUS TO PRESENT DAYS
Anush Kosakyan Matt W. Brown, Enrique Lara, Edward A.D. Mitchell and Daniel J.G. Lahr INTRODUCTION TO TESTATE AMOEBAE (AMOEBOZOA) DIVERSITY AND SYSTEMATICS. CASE STUDY: ARCELLINIDA, FROM TRADITIONAL TAXONOMY TO TRANSCRIPTOMICS
Mazlumyan S.A. FUNCTIONAL VALUE OF MARINE ECOSYSTEM
Moskwa B., Bień J., Cybulska A., Kornacka A., Goździk K., Cabaj W. BLOOD-SUCKING NEMATODE ASHWORTHIUS SIDEMI: FROM WILDLIFE TO CATTLE
Manaseryan N. H. SUBFOSSIL TERIOFAUNA OF ARMENIA IN HOLOCEN
11.00-11.30 – Coffee-break
11.30-13.00 – Fourth session (Chairperson – Hakobyan S.H.)
Lednev G.R., Levchenko M.V., Sabitova M.N., Uspanov A.M., Duisembekov, B.A., Abdukerim R., Kazartsev I.A. BIODIVERSITY AND FUNCTIONAL ROLE OF MYCOBIOTA ASSOCIATED WITH BARK BEETLES.
Raković M., Neto J., Lopes R., Collinson, M., Koblik, E., Fadeev I., Lohman Y., Aghayan S. , Boano G., Pavia M., Perlman Y., Kiat Y., Ben Dov A., Voelker G., Drovetski S. GEOGRAPHIC PATTERNS OF MTDNA AND Z-LINKED SEQUENCE VARIATION IN THE COMMON CHIFFCHAFF
Japoshvili B., Bikashvili A., Gabelashvili S., Shubitidze Zh, Gioshvili M., Pankvelashvili E., Mumladze L. TAXA RICHNESS, DOMINANT FAMILIES AND INDICATOR GROUPS OF LITTORAL MACROINVERTEBRATES IN PARAVANI AND SAGHAMO LAKES (SOUTH GEORGIA)
Pronkina N.V. PECULIARITIES OF DISTRIBUTION OF COSMOCHEPHALUS OBVELATUS AND PARACUARIA ADUNCA (NEMATODA: ACUARIIDAE) LARVAE IN THE FISH OF THE PROTECTED WATERS OF CRIMEA
Hakobyan S.H., Yepremyan H.V., Melkonyan H.F., Jenderedjian K.G. ASSESSMENT OF THE CURRENT STATE OF COASTAL FLOODING AREAS OF LAKE SEVAN, FORMED DURING THE RISE OF WATER LEVEL]
Naghashyan H.Z. , Mkrtchyan A.R., Hakobyan A.R. , Grigoryan L. A. FEATURES OF DEVELOPMENT OF BEEKEEPING IN ARMENIA AND EPIZOOTOLOGY OF VARROATOSIS OF BEES IN THE REGION “VAYOTS DZOR”
13.00-13.45 – Lunch
13.45-15.30 – Fifth session (Chairperson –Yavruyan E.G.)
Soufi M., Soofi M., Varasteh Moradi H., Khorozyan I. Pressure of leopard and wolf attacks on domestic livestock in Golestan National Park, Iran
Moreau J., Jenkins M., Villanueva M. WILDLIFE CONSERVATION: AN ECOSYSTEM APPROACH TO EVALUATE IMPACT OF POACHING AND BUSHMEAT HUNTING ON BIODIVERSITY LOSS
Arakelyan M. S., Petrosyan R. K. CONSERVATION MEASURES FOR THE CRITICALLY ENDANGERED SPECIES OF LIZARD IN ARMENIA (EREMIS ARGUTA TRANSCAUCASICA)
Migunova V.D., Tabolin S.B., Akopian K.V., Mkrtchian R.S., Galstian S. Kh., Galstian S. V. Molecular confirmation of ectoparasitic nematode Xiphinema pachtaicum from the grape yards of Nagorno Karabakh.]
Kirichenko N.I. THE LIME LEAF MINER PHYLLONORYCTER ISSIKII (LEPIDOPTERA: GRACILLARIIDAE) IN EUROPE: PHILOGEOGRAPHY AND RECENT INVASION HISTORY OF THE PEST
Gabelashvili S., Mumladze L., Bikashvili A., ShubitidzeZh., Japoshvili B. BIODIVERSITY OF MAYFLIES (EPHEMEROPTERA) OF GEORGIA
Melik-Adamyan G. REVIEW OF FOSSILER AND SUBFOSSILE OCHOTONIDAE/ LAGOMORPHA OF ARMENIAN UPLAND
15.30-16.00 – Coffee-break
16.00-18.00 – Sixth session (Chairperson –Hambaryan L.R.)
Zarikyan N. PAPILIONOIDEA (LEPIDOPTERA) OF HIGH ALTITUDE AL-LAZZAB RESERVE IN SYRIA
Polyakova T.A. CESTODES OF FISHES FROM THE WATER AREA OF THE RESERVE «SWAN ISLANDS» in karkinitsky bay (black sea)
Rorex C., Nalian A., Belkova N., Martynova–Van Kley A. CHANGES TO THE MICROBIOME OF THE FRESHWATER SPONGE LUBOMIRSKIA BAICALENSIS AFFECTED BY RED SPONGE DISEASE
Naghashyan H.Z., Shcherbakov O.V., Hakobyan A.R., Grigoryan L.H. PARASITIC ASSOCIATIONS OF POULTRY IN SMALL FARMS OF ARMENIA
Cherchesova S.K., Koibaev B.G., Mukagov M.A., Bekoev A.K., Tzibirova L.L THE IMPACT OF NATURAL DISASTERS ON THE RECOVERY DYNAMICS OF THE ZOOBENTHOS ON THE EXAMPLE OF GENALDON RIVER (BASIN OF THE RIVER TEREK)
Discussions
Poster presentations’ session
Young scientists’ day
09.00-11.00 – First session (Chairpersons –Aghayan S.A.)
Yu. B. Akhanaev, I A. Belousova, N. I. Ershov, M. Nakai, V. V. Martemyanov, V.V. Glupov A COMPARISON OF TOLERANCE TO SUNLIGHT BETWEEN SPATIALLY DISTANT STRAINS OF LYMANTRIA DISPAR L. (LEPIDOPTERA: EREBIDAE) NUCLEOPOLYHEDROVIRUS
Noskov Y.A., Yaroslavtseva O.N., Chertkova E.A., Dubovsky I.M., Kryukov V.Y. PHYSIOLOGICAL MECHANISMS OF SYNERGY BETWEEN ENTOMOPATHOGENIC FUNGUS AND PYRETHROID INSECTICIDE ON MORTALITY OF DAPHNIA MAGNA STRAUS
Arakelyan A.S., Tumanyan L.G., Pipoyan S.Kh. THE FISH SPECIES OF THE TAVUSH RESERVOIR (TAVUSH REGION, NORTH-EASTERN ARMENIA)
Kashinina N.V., Sorokin P.A., Lushchekina A. A., Kholodova M.V. THE GENETIC DIVERSITY OF SAIGA POPULATION IN THE NОRTH-WEST PRE-CASPIAN REGION DURING THE LAST DEPRESSION OF POPULATION NUMBER: mtDNA CONTROL REGION POLYMORPHISM
Kerchev I.A., Krivets S.A., Loginov S.V., Kharutkina E.V. Climate extremes and formation of outbreak foci of four-eyd fir bark beetle in Western Siberia]
Panov A.V., Prokushkin A.S., Korets M.A., Myers-Pigg A.N., Louchouarn P., Sidenko N.V., Amon R., Andreae M.O., Heimann M. BIOMARKER SIGNATURES IN ORGANIC MATTER OF AEROSOLS FOR IDENTIFICATION OF ECOSYSTEM SOURCES AND TYPES OF WILDFIRES IN SIBERIA
Pyzhianova M.S. THE MODERN CONDITION OF THE GRATE CORMORANT ON THE WEST COAST OF BAIKAL.
Pavlushin S.V., Belousova I.A, Chertkova E.A., Akhanaev Yu.B., Martemyanov V.V. THE ROLE OF PHYSIOLOGICAL CHANGES IN THE GYPSY MOTHS ORGANISM AT ACTIVATION OF COVERT BACULOVIRUS INFECTION BY STARVATION.
11.00-11.20 – Coffee-break
11.20-13.30 – Second session (Hayrapetyan A.H.)
Papyan L.H. RESULTS OF THE RESEARCHES OF THE RODENTS IN ARMENIA BY GENETICAL ANALYSIS.
Sargsyan A.M. Features of ecology of edible dormouse (Glis glis) in Armenia.
Azaryan V., Yavruyan E. TO THE QUESTION OF THE DISTRIBUTION AND THE SPECIES OF FOREST MICE OF THE GENUS APODEMUS IN ARMENIA
Surkov N.V., Kharitonova T.I. DETERMINATION OF THE SOIL-VEGETATION COVER WATER CONTENT DYNAMICS USING REMOTE SENSING MATERIALS IN THE KARADAG RESERVE
Yaroslavtseva O.N., KryukovV.Y., Tomilova O.G., Wen T.-C., Tyurin M.V., Tokarev Y.S., Glupov V.V. MOLECULAR GENETIC DIVERSITY AND ECOLOGICAL PREFERENCES OF THE ENTOMOPATHOGENIC FUNGUS OF RUSSIA AND THE NEIGHBOURING TERRITORIES
Hovhannisyan Ts. Conservation of Lesser Kestrel in Armenia.
Polenogova O.V., Ilyinykh A.V., Dubovskiy I.M, Ponomarev V.I. , Glupov V.V. EMBRYONIC DEATH AS A PROBABLE REASON FOR THE COLLAPSE OF POPULATION DENSITIES IN LYMANTRIA DISPAR (LINNAEUS, 1758) (LEPIDOPTERA: EREBIDAE, LYMANTRIINAE)
Antonosyan M., Bagoyan H., Harutyunyan L., Azizbekyan H., Aspaturyan N. ROLE OF ANCIENT DNA DATAIN THE RECONSTRUCTION OF PALEOFAUNA
Aghayan S. GENETIC DIVERSITY AND DISTRIBUTION OF FASCIOLA spp. IN ARMENIA
Discussions, diplomas’ awarding of ceremony to the conference participants and prizes to young scientists)
13.45- Closing of the Conference