Visualizing, Analyzing & Sharing Your Geospatial Data with ArcGIS Online
AUA GIS and Remote Sensing Lab in collaboration with the University of Miami and American Research Institute of South Caucasus (ARISC) is offering a workshop on “Visualizing, Analyzing & Sharing You Geospatial Data with ArcGIS Online.” The workshop will be conducted on June 21, 2019 from 10 AM – 3 PM at the American University of Armenia.
This workshop will introduce attendees to basics of visualizing, analyzing and sharing geospatial data with ESRI’s ArcGIS Online platform. ArcGIS Online is a powerful cloud-based solution that allows users to access authoritative geospatial content, or to visualize and analyze their own geospatial data and create shareable maps and apps, all without having to access a GIS server or learn computer programming! Prior experience with geospatial technology or GIS is not required, but is recommended.
This workshop is co-sponsored by the American Research Institute of the South Caucasus (ARISC), with funding from a grant from the Council of American Overseas Research Centers (CAORC) and through private donations.